Strike weapon warriors

From Sengoku Asuka ZERO Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

In Sengoku Asuka ZERO, strike weapon warriors can use only strike weapons, close range weapons high in attack power but low accuracy.

If you are looking for a way to check and keep track of what warriors you currently own then please use the NEW Collection Tracker!

Please see Tier List for more information.

List of strike weapon warriors[edit | edit source]

Image Title Name Rarity Element Weapon EX skill Fixed skill Realm of Souls Ascendable Can Be Obtained By
Sōhei (Fire) Crush Brandish
Sōhei (Water) Crush Brandish
Sōhei (Wood) Crush Brandish
Sōhei (Light) Crush Brandish
Sōhei (Dark) Crush Brandish
Hori Hidemasa ☆☆
Miyoshi Seikai ☆☆
(Saint-Poet) Matsuo Bashō ☆☆
(Invincible Wife) Tobai-in ☆☆☆ Delicious Dish Support
(Hero of Kyushu) Shimazu Yoshihisa ☆☆☆ Waterfall Split Prey On The Weak
(Sumō Fan) Namazue Mataichirō ☆☆☆ Wind Strike Sumo Shove
(Divine General) Sakai Tadatsugu ☆☆☆ Light Strike Clairvoyance
(Vampire) Ukita Hideie ☆☆☆ Soul Siphon Leech
(Dancing Blade) Iso-no-Zenji ☆☆☆☆ Dark Dance Poisoned Gift
(Proud General) Takeda Katsuyori ☆☆☆☆ The Bell Tolls Heavy Hand
(Idol) Yamauchi Kazutoyo ☆☆☆☆ Sparkle Miracle Get Hype!
(Castle Crusher) Kuroda Kanbei ☆☆☆☆ Cheap Tactic Foresight
(Charming Demon) Chōsokabe Motochika ☆☆☆☆ Heavensplitter Flying High
(Snarling Badger) Ryuzōji Takanobu ☆☆☆☆ Prayer of Safe Return Hidden Self
(Gullible) Hori Hidemura ☆☆☆☆ Spiral Sickle Beatitude
(Tutor of Light) Takuan Sōhō ☆☆☆☆ Rearmament Sharp Wit
(Accordioneer) Ujie Bokuzen ☆☆☆☆ Floor Drill Tuning
(Viper of Mino) Saitō Dōsan ☆☆☆☆ Viper's Draught Orochi
(Mindreader) Shimazu Toshihisa ☆☆☆☆ Blinding Banquet Drunk Fu
(Rival Diviner) Dōma Hōshi ☆☆☆☆☆ Ashiya Barrier Onmyō Doping
(Wild Beast) Kakei Jūzō ☆☆☆☆☆ Falling Stars Alcor Burst
(Spring Dandy) Maeda Keiji ☆☆☆☆☆ Crushing Advance First Hate
(Calligrapher) Sakakibara Yasumasa ☆☆☆☆☆ New Year's Brush Ink Refill
(Young Tiger) Suwa Katsuyori ☆☆☆☆☆ Tiger Cub of Takeda Air Resistance Zero
(New Empress) Taira-no-Masakado ☆☆☆☆☆ Fear And Respect Spark of War
(Lady Chacha) Yodogimi ☆☆☆☆☆ Blazing Pillar Oni-bi
(Summer Teatime) Yodogimi ☆☆☆☆☆ Breath of Wind Parasol Shade
(Streamer) Anegakōji Yoritsuna ☆☆☆☆☆ Now Streaming Lewd Artbook
(Natural Talent) Hiraga Gennai ☆☆☆☆☆ Elektriciteit Electric Eel
(Lunar Lady) Kaguyahime ☆☆☆☆☆ Knee-Slapper Comedy Revolution
(Great Sage) Katakura Kagetsuna ☆☆☆☆☆ Cold Numbers Blade of Date
(Demon Tiger) Katō Kiyomasa ☆☆☆☆☆ Icebreaker Tiger's Eyes
(Lady of Reeds) Noriyori ☆☆☆☆☆ Heike Crusher Lady of Reeds
(Cursed Blade) Saitō Denkibō ☆☆☆☆☆ Tenryū Uratengu Uprising Blade
(Demon of Bandō) Satake Yoshishige ☆☆☆☆☆ Rock Smash Metallurgy
(Sumi-E Master) Sesson ☆☆☆☆☆ Calligraphy Performance Black Book
(Soothing Steam) Kamiizumi Hidetane ☆☆☆☆☆ Shinkage-Ryū: Bathtime Steam Rifle
(Pearl of Kyoto) Kyōgoku Maria ☆☆☆☆☆ Come Around Icefloe Guardian
(Dutiful) Satake Yoshinobu ☆☆☆☆☆ Moon Dango Revolt Moonlight
(Army Breaker) Shimazu Yoshihiro ☆☆☆☆☆ Oni's War Shield Smash Time
(Mad Painter) Toriyama Sekien ☆☆☆☆☆ Night Parade Scroll Signed Print
(Water Break) Kikuhime ☆☆☆☆☆ Drink For My Wife Pigmentation
(Unbreakable) Matsudaira Tadateru ☆☆☆☆☆ Voice of Nokase Demon Crush
(Critter) Oka Kunitaka ☆☆☆☆☆ Catsolute Zero Nyaha!
(Summer Sage) Sen-no-Rikyū ☆☆☆☆☆ Matcha Shaved Ice Poisoned Matcha
(Warflower) Shibata Katsuie ☆☆☆☆☆ Glassbreaker Shiba Fist Oni Flow
(Super Shiba) Shibata Katsuie ☆☆☆☆☆ Glassbreaker Phantom Fist Quickstep
(Grand General) Sue Harukata ☆☆☆☆☆ Grind Down Crush Down
(Beach Drinker) Tachibana Muneshige ☆☆☆☆☆ Sea Shine Breakwater
(Shot-Caller) Uesugi Kagetora ☆☆☆☆☆ Magic Doping Chance Bomb
(Cub Katō) Yashawaka ☆☆☆☆☆ Sunset Blaze Sword Fight
(Of Few Words) Amakasu Kagemochi ☆☆☆☆☆ Shieldbreaker Rush Iron Wall
(Warpriest) Asakura Sōteki ☆☆☆☆☆ Wisdom Eye Declaration
(Action Accountant) Kamiya Sōtan ☆☆☆☆☆ Taikōchō Discount Sōtan Nikki
(Drunken Lancer) Mori Tomonobu ☆☆☆☆☆ Barhopping If You Drink
(Wannabe Actress) Nōhime ☆☆☆☆☆ Discordant Release Voice Training
(Wise Hero) Sakakibara Yasumasa ☆☆☆☆☆ Wheel Guard Rapid Recovery
(Falconwing) Takagi Kiyohide ☆☆☆☆☆ Azure Flash Warrior Shout
(Blood Red) Akechi Mitsuhide ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Santa Hunt Bloodsoaked Cloth
(Firework Star) Imagawa Yoshimoto ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Water Slash Festival Band
(The Void) Kūkai ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Universal Illumination Cedar Ashes
(War Demon) Naitō Masatoyo ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Queen of War Blade Breaker
(Squirrel) Tsukahara Bokuden ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Sleeping Squirrel Rabbit Shoot
(Vice Captain) Hijikata Toshizō ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Aku-Soku-Zan Incitement
(Yamatai) Himiko ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Prayer of Dejection Dignity of Yamato
(Taiko Master) Hōzōin Inshun ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Surpassing Skill Take The Lead
(Demon's Bath) Ii Naomasa ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Duck Advance Gwah!
(Captured) Jiraiya ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Summon: Toad Crush Fireball Jutsu
(Foreign Witch) Luis Frois ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Candy Magic Harvest Moon
(Slug Summoner) Tsunade ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Ninjutsu: Gang Up Stilled Waters
(Daijō) Benchō ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Sukshma Divine Drive
(Historically Accurate) Matsunaga Hisahide ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Tennōji Yakaiki Turncoat's Love
(Voice of an Era) Matsuo Bashō ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Heedless Haiku Poet Saint-Poet
(Captor) Miyamoto Musashi ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Sealbreaker The Asuka
(Grand Minister) Taira-no-Kiyomori ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Poison Rain Hinamatsuri
(Tiger of Kai) Takeda Shingen ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Tiger Reborn Fūrinkazan
(Sacred Dancer) Izumo-no-Okuni ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Ōka Ranbu Zekka Middle Dance
(Sword Maniac) Kamiizumi Nobutsuna ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Shintō-Ryū: Divine Wall Sealed Mind
(Stalwart Monk) Musashibō Benkei ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Monk's Feat Giant Monk
(Steeping Sleep) Sen-no-Rikyū ☆☆☆☆☆☆ On My Mind Neat And Tidy
(Hard-Headed) Inaba Ittetsu ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Triple Slash Snare Roll